787 Timothy St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Timothy St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $456,169, approximately $253 per square foot. 787 Timothy St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Payne Robert Luke
Bought by
Sweringen Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Bought by
Sweringen Charles and Sweringen Nancy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweringen Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Sweringen Charles | $12,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,969 | $137,613 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,969 | $133,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $130,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $126,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $122,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $119,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $117,526 | $0 | $0 |