E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $351,382
Welcome to Antietam! The Clifton plan is a gorgeous 3 bed, 2 bath home with over 1700sq ft of living space. If you love open floor plans and are looking for a lot of room, then this home is for you. Bedroom 1 features a private bath with a dual sink vanity, easy access shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Antietam is a unique community with a gated entrance, community pool, putting green, walking trails and the HOA maintains your yard with grass cutting, edging and bi-annual fertilization. Enjoy the easy, luxurious life at Antietam.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC Listed on: 12/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Mark David | $367,115 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Mark David | $267,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $367,115 | +2.9% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Price Changed | $356,900 | +1.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Price Changed | $351,900 | +0.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | For Sale | $350,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $271,053 | $50,000 | $221,053 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $271,163 | $50,000 | $221,163 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $314,335 | $50,000 | $264,335 |
| 2022 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | -- |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EDDIE RIVERS
D R Horton Realty of NW Florida, LLC
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 601055
APN: 01-1S-32-2302-009-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.