7871 Windspoint Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7871 Windspoint Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $310,113, approximately $258 per square foot. 7871 Windspoint Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Bought by
Knight Richard L and Knight Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Richard L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,816 | $81,521 | $15,456 | $66,065 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $66,879 | $12,680 | $54,199 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $62,827 | $11,912 | $50,915 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $60,544 | $11,479 | $49,065 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $57,832 | $10,965 | $46,867 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $55,570 | $10,536 | $45,034 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $53,598 | $10,162 | $43,436 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $52,738 | $9,999 | $42,739 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $51,231 | $9,713 | $41,518 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $50,583 | $9,590 | $40,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map