7872 Middletown Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $133,557 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7872 Middletown Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $165,389, approximately $160 per square foot. 7872 Middletown Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Moyer Justin A
Bought by
Delong Denise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Denise E | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $40,700 | $3,680 | $37,020 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $40,700 | $3,680 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $28,610 | $3,120 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $28,610 | $3,120 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $28,610 | $3,120 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $22,650 | $3,120 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $22,650 | $3,120 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $22,650 | $3,120 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $21,610 | $3,120 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $21,610 | $3,120 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $21,610 | $3,120 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $21,610 | $3,120 | $18,490 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $21,610 | $3,120 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map