7875 Elbrecht Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7875 Elbrecht Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $546,129, approximately $268 per square foot. 7875 Elbrecht Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
On Target Consulting Llc
Bought by
Mazziotti Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,990
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$469,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Prather Robert C
Bought by
On Target Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Prather Robert C
Bought by
On Target Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Prather David W and Prather David William
Bought by
Prather David William and David William Prather Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Haus Shelley E and Haus Darren R
Bought by
Prather David W and Prather Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Leis Simon L and Cova Kenneth J
Bought by
Leever Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazziotti Marilyn | $250,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| On Target Consulting Llc | -- | -- | |
| On Target Consulting Llc | $97,500 | -- | |
| On Target Consulting Llc | -- | -- | |
| On Target Consulting Llc | $97,500 | -- | |
| On Target Consulting Llc | $97,500 | -- | |
| Prather David William | -- | -- | |
| Prather David W | $185,000 | -- | |
| Leever Bruce E | $145,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazziotti Marilyn | $129,990 | |
| Previous Owner | On Target Consulting Llc | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | On Target Consulting Llc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $120,876 | $47,348 | $73,528 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $120,876 | $47,348 | $73,528 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $103,464 | $46,351 | $57,113 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $103,464 | $46,351 | $57,113 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $103,464 | $46,351 | $57,113 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $100,451 | $45,000 | $55,451 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $100,451 | $45,000 | $55,451 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $100,451 | $45,000 | $55,451 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $75,548 | $20,846 | $54,702 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $75,548 | $20,846 | $54,702 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $75,548 | $20,846 | $54,702 |
| 2013 | $3,456 | $68,061 | $18,781 | $49,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map