7875 Tanglerod Ln La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7875 Tanglerod Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,056,599, approximately $556 per square foot. 7875 Tanglerod Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Singh Jim M and Singh Lupe F
Bought by
Singh Jim M and Singh Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Singh James
Bought by
Singh Lupe F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Millice Ted R and Millice Carolyn J
Bought by
Singh Jim M and Singh Lupe F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jim M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Singh Lupe F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Singh Jim M | $212,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Jim M | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Jim M | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $338,484 | $111,757 | $226,727 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $331,848 | $109,566 | $222,282 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $325,342 | $107,418 | $217,924 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $318,963 | $105,312 | $213,651 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $312,710 | $103,248 | $209,462 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $309,505 | $102,190 | $207,315 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $303,437 | $100,187 | $203,250 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $297,488 | $98,223 | $199,265 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $291,656 | $96,298 | $195,358 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $285,938 | $94,410 | $191,528 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $281,644 | $92,992 | $188,652 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $276,128 | $91,171 | $184,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map