7876 E Larson Rd Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $174,458 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7876 E Larson Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $282,486, approximately $588 per square foot. 7876 E Larson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Chittenden Donald E
Bought by
Chittenden Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Ahart Carol L
Bought by
Ahart Carol L and 2008 Carol L Ahart Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chittenden Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Ahart Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $11,349 | $8,482 | $2,867 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $10,245 | $7,644 | $2,601 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $9,737 | $7,644 | $2,093 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $9,503 | $7,644 | $1,859 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $9,368 | $7,644 | $1,724 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map