788 Aldea Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,590 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Aldea Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $867,898, approximately $544 per square foot. 788 Aldea Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Budde Bryant E and Budde Amy P
Bought by
Budde Bryant Edward and Budde Amy Pochop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Budde Bryant E and Pochop Amy S
Bought by
Budde Bryant E and Budde Amy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,394
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$766,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Sonoma Llc
Bought by
Budde Bryant E and Pochop Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde Bryant Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Budde Bryant E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Budde Bryant E | $259,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budde Bryant E | $250,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Budde Bryant E | $207,400 | |
| Closed | Budde Bryant E | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $390,648 | $180,809 | $209,839 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $382,989 | $177,264 | $205,725 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $375,481 | $173,789 | $201,692 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $368,120 | $170,382 | $197,738 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $360,903 | $167,042 | $193,861 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $357,204 | $165,330 | $191,874 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $350,201 | $162,089 | $188,112 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $343,335 | $158,911 | $184,424 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $336,604 | $155,796 | $180,808 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $330,005 | $152,742 | $177,263 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $325,049 | $150,448 | $174,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,682 | $147,501 | $171,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map