NOT LISTED FOR SALE

788 Bruce Rd Whiteville, TN 38075

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $307,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $309,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,667 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Modern living meets peaceful country charm on 2.75 acres. This beautifully updated 4-bed, 2-bath home features 3 bedrooms down and one up, plus a reinforced tornado room discreetly placed in the primary bath closet. The home has been refreshed throughout with bright Chantilly Lace paint, new luxury vinyl planks in high-traffic areas, and soft new carpet and pad in all bedrooms. The kitchen now shines with granite countertops and all-new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms were fully renovated with stylish shower surrounds, framed mirrors, upgraded faucets, and coordinating tile floors, creating impressive, cohesive spaces. Matching lights, fans, and updated door and cabinet hardware carry the design seamlessly throughout the home. A brand-new well was also installed during the renovation. Come enjoy quiet country living while relaxing in a thoughtfully modernized home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Camela Henke

Enterprise, REALTORS License #307460 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Allen Nason

Keller Williams License #340640

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2.75 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145 001.07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: ?
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1806
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Laundry Room
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 4th or More Bedrooms
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: In Living Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Tile, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Sewer: Well Water, Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Acreage: 2.75
  • Lot Size: 2.75
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 145 001.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Mhv1 Llc
Bought by
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency
Seller's Agent
Camela Henke
Enterprise, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Allen Nason
Keller Williams
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.03%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$294,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.58%
Original Mortgage
$303,403
Outstanding Balance
$303,403
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Goulder Danny
Bought by
Mhv1 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency $309,000 Closetrak Closing & Title Serv
Mhv1 Llc $132,520 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency $303,403
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $309,000 +3.0% $171 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,155 $59,875 $5,625 $54,250
2024 $1,155 $59,875 $5,625 $54,250
2023 $1,033 $37,475 $2,725 $34,750
2022 $1,033 $37,475 $2,725 $34,750
2021 $1,033 $37,475 $2,725 $34,750
2020 $1,033 $37,475 $2,725 $34,750
2019 $1,033 $37,475 $2,725 $34,750
2018 $1,057 $36,775 $2,725 $34,050
2017 $1,057 $36,775 $2,725 $34,050
2016 $975 $36,775 $2,725 $34,050
2015 $881 $36,775 $2,725 $34,050
2014 $881 $36,775 $2,725 $34,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10211332

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 145-001.07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.