788 Carpenter St Osborn, MO 64474
Estimated Value: $140,542 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Carpenter St, Osborn, MO 64474 and is currently estimated at $175,514, approximately $99 per square foot. 788 Carpenter St is a home with nearby schools including Osborn Elementary School and Osborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Ransom J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $12,234 | $1,522 | $10,712 |
| 2024 | $937 | $10,923 | $1,359 | $9,564 |
| 2023 | $841 | $10,923 | $1,359 | $9,564 |
| 2022 | $770 | $10,053 | $1,359 | $8,694 |
| 2021 | $769 | $10,053 | $1,359 | $8,694 |
| 2020 | $705 | $9,139 | $1,235 | $7,904 |
| 2019 | $649 | $9,139 | $1,235 | $7,904 |
| 2018 | $651 | $9,139 | $1,235 | $7,904 |
| 2017 | $643 | $9,139 | $1,235 | $7,904 |
| 2016 | $697 | $9,139 | $1,235 | $7,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map