788 High St Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,586 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 High St, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $463,147, approximately $321 per square foot. 788 High St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $274,800 | $110,300 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $274,800 | $110,300 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $274,800 | $110,300 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $211,900 | $78,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $211,900 | $78,500 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $211,900 | $78,500 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $161,800 | $56,200 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $293 | $161,800 | $56,200 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $161,800 | $56,200 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $133,100 | $58,900 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $133,100 | $58,900 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $133,100 | $58,900 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | $2,533 | $160,500 | $62,900 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map