Elysee Miami 788 NE 23rd St Unit 4401 Floor 44 Miami, FL 33137
Edgewater Neighborhood
4
Beds
5.5
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
2021
About This Home
This apartment is located at 788 NE 23rd St Unit 4401, Miami, FL 33137 and is currently priced between $23,000-$24,000. This property was built in 2021. 788 NE 23rd St Unit 4401 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Phillis Wheatley Elementary School, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2021
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2026 05/24/26 | For Rent | $24,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Off Market | $24,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $25,500 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $27,000 | -1.8% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $27,500 | -8.3% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Rent | $30,000 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $24,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Price Changed | $24,000 | +4.3% | $8 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $23,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $4,275,000 | -6.0% | $1,479 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $4,550,000 | -- | $1,574 / Sq Ft |