788 Us 70 Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $110,525 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Us 70, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $163,381. 788 Us 70 is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Wilkins and Wilkins Carolyn Waldhauser
Bought by
Gilbert Lynwood Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,806
Outstanding Balance
$65,020
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,361
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Lynwood Donald | $107,257 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Lynwood Donald | $85,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $28,888 | $3,033 | $25,855 |
| 2024 | $598 | $21,500 | $3,033 | $18,467 |
| 2023 | $440 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $434 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $423 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $425 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $424 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $422 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $413 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $413 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $409 | $20,963 | $3,033 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | $297 | $15,376 | $1,830 | $13,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map