7880 E Tarma St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,000 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7880 E Tarma St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,138,838, approximately $803 per square foot. 7880 E Tarma St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Brinkley Kristlyn L
Bought by
Castillo Christopher Scott and Castillo Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Brinkley Kristlyn L
Bought by
Brinkley Kristlyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Raymond Scott I
Bought by
Hoover Kristlyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hoover Russell Joseph
Bought by
Hoover Kristlyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Raymond Scott I
Bought by
Raymond Scott I and Raymond Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Raymond Scott I
Bought by
Raymond Scott I and Raymond Teresa Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Raymond Scott I
Bought by
Raymond Scott I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Raymond Kelly J
Bought by
Raymond Scott I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Christopher Scott | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Brinkley Kristlyn L | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Hoover Kristlyn L | $435,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hoover Kristlyn L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Raymond Scott I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Raymond Scott I | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Raymond Scott I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raymond Scott I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkley Kristlyn L | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Kristlyn L | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymond Scott I | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raymond Scott I | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $630,006 | $396,110 | $233,896 |
| 2024 | $8,083 | $617,654 | $388,344 | $229,310 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $605,544 | $380,730 | $224,814 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $593,671 | $373,265 | $220,406 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $582,032 | $365,947 | $216,085 |
| 2019 | $7,227 | $564,771 | $355,094 | $209,677 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $553,698 | $348,132 | $205,566 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $532,199 | $334,614 | $197,585 |
| 2015 | $6,087 | $524,206 | $329,588 | $194,618 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $513,938 | $323,132 | $190,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map