Estimated Value: $61,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7880 Pochuck Rd, Bliss, NY 14024 and is currently estimated at $120,196, approximately $170 per square foot. 7880 Pochuck Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Nahnybida Emma Individually
Bought by
Serediuk Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serediuk Walter | $26,000 | Andrew Diakun |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $91,000 | $43,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $91,000 | $43,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $17 | $77,000 | $37,300 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $77,000 | $37,300 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $77,000 | $37,300 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $28,200 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $26,200 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map