78808 Sears Rd Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Estimated Value: $612,068 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78808 Sears Rd, Cottage Grove, OR 97424 and is currently estimated at $683,356, approximately $339 per square foot. 78808 Sears Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Cottage Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $360,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $350,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $340,095 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $330,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $320,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $311,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $302,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $284,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $284,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $276,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $268,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $260,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map