7881 County Road 51 Divide, CO 80814
About This Home
This home is located at 7881 County Road 51, Divide, CO 80814. 7881 County Road 51 is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $15,110 | $5,469 | $9,641 |
| 2024 | $934 | $12,770 | $3,961 | $8,809 |
| 2023 | $741 | $12,770 | $3,960 | $8,810 |
| 2022 | $620 | $10,940 | $3,000 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $641 | $11,260 | $3,090 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $539 | $9,690 | $3,030 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $532 | $9,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map