8098 Cedar Mountain Rd Divide, CO 80814
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
5.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8098 Cedar Mountain Rd, Divide, CO 80814. 8098 Cedar Mountain Rd is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $14,960 | $6,932 | $8,028 |
| 2024 | $576 | $9,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $9,930 | $4,760 | $5,170 |
| 2022 | $461 | $8,140 | $3,760 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $476 | $8,360 | $3,860 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $481 | $8,660 | $3,860 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $475 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $371 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map