7884 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,152 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7884 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,018,538, approximately $307 per square foot. 7884 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Scantlebury E Shane and Scantlebury Cheryl
Bought by
Doyle Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,357
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Mequi Michael B and Mequi Melissa
Bought by
Scantlebury E Shane and Scantlebury Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mequi Michael B and Mequi Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Elizabeth M | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Scantlebury E Shane | $480,000 | Security Title | |
| Mequi Michael B | $434,413 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Elizabeth M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scantlebury E Shane | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mequi Michael B | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Mequi Michael B | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $66,960 | $14,490 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $62,470 | $10,080 | $52,390 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $62,470 | $10,080 | $52,390 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $51,230 | $11,110 | $40,120 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $52,700 | $11,430 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $50,760 | $11,430 | $39,330 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $50,760 | $11,430 | $39,330 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $46,110 | $9,860 | $36,250 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $46,110 | $9,860 | $36,250 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $42,610 | $10,905 | $31,705 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $42,610 | $10,905 | $31,705 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $40,560 | $6,742 | $33,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map