7885 Bartmess Dr Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7885 Bartmess Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $500,408, approximately $277 per square foot. 7885 Bartmess Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $464,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $110,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map