7885 Tejon St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,902 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7885 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $626,726, approximately $300 per square foot. 7885 Tejon St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Metropolitan Arts Academy, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
1941 Elmwood Lane Llc
Bought by
Ulibarri Lori Anne Baca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulibarri Lori Anne Baca | $463,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ulibarri Lori Anne Baca | -- | Fidelity National Title Cio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $42,840 | $8,160 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $39,380 | $7,500 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $45,460 | $8,120 | $37,340 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $34,070 | $8,340 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $34,070 | $8,340 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $30,050 | $8,080 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $30,050 | $8,080 | $21,970 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map