7886 Antonio Ln Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,559 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7886 Antonio Ln, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $373,390, approximately $183 per square foot. 7886 Antonio Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, Everest High School, and St Pius X School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Cooper Marvin L and Cooper Maryum R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,805
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Marvin L | $198,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Marvin L | $195,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $115,680 | $34,550 | $81,130 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $115,680 | $34,550 | $81,130 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $115,675 | $34,545 | $81,130 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $76,440 | $17,220 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $76,440 | $17,220 | $59,220 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $76,440 | $17,220 | $59,220 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $60,240 | $13,760 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $60,240 | $13,760 | $46,480 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $60,240 | $13,760 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $57,340 | $11,170 | $46,170 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $57,340 | $11,170 | $46,170 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $57,340 | $11,170 | $46,170 |
| 2013 | $2,079 | $60,340 | $11,760 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map