7886 Firestone Ln Unit 39 Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7886 Firestone Ln Unit 39, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $620,230, approximately $288 per square foot. 7886 Firestone Ln Unit 39 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2026
Sold by
Lazzara and Lazzara Michelle
Bought by
Lazzara Joint Trust and Lazzara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Gna Partners Llc
Bought by
Lazzara David and Lazzara Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Gtr Glacier Club Llc
Bought by
Gna Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzara Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lazzara David | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Gna Partners Llc | $1,444,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $193,700 | $47,500 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $167 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | $167 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map