7902 Firestone Ln Unit 40 Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7902 Firestone Ln Unit 40, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $618,906, approximately $303 per square foot. 7902 Firestone Ln Unit 40 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Nowicki Danny and Nowicki Julia A
Bought by
Nowicki Danny and Nowicki Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Nowicki Danny J and Nowicki Julia A
Bought by
Nowicki Danny J and Nowicki Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Nowicki Julia A and Nowicki Denny J
Bought by
Joint Danny J Nowicki and Joint Julia A Nowicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Nowicki Danny J and Nowicki Julia A
Bought by
Nowicki Danny J and Nowicki Julia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Gtr Glacier Club Llc
Bought by
Nowicki Danny J and Nowicki Julia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowicki Danny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowicki Danny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nowicki Danny J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Nowicki Danny J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Joint Danny J Nowicki | -- | None Available | |
| Nowicki Julia A | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Nowicki Danny J | -- | None Available | |
| Nowicki Danny J | -- | None Available | |
| Nowicki Danny J | $90,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowicki Danny J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowicki Julia A | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $170,600 | $47,500 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,577 | $137,700 | $27,500 | $110,200 |
| 2012 | $3,577 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map