Estimated Value: $1,471,000 - $2,246,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7889 E Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $1,951,347, approximately $594 per square foot. 7889 E Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Mettler Lawrence P and Mettler Charlene D
Bought by
Mettler Eels Kimberly Ann and Mettler Kelly Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Matson Michael Ross and Matson Renae Marie
Bought by
Mettler Lawrence P and Mettler Charlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,852,250
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$99,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Gilson William R and Gilson Jacklyn Six
Bought by
Matson Michael Ross and Matson Renae Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Eels Kimberly Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mettler Lawrence P | -- | None Available | |
| Mettler Lawrence P | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Matson Michael Ross | $585,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mettler Lawrence P | $2,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Michael Ross | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,223 | $1,743,649 | $690,820 | $1,052,829 |
| 2024 | $19,626 | $1,709,460 | $677,275 | $1,032,185 |
| 2023 | $19,047 | $1,675,943 | $663,996 | $1,011,947 |
| 2022 | $18,844 | $1,643,083 | $650,977 | $992,106 |
| 2021 | $18,422 | $1,610,867 | $638,213 | $972,654 |
| 2020 | $17,947 | $1,594,351 | $631,669 | $962,682 |
| 2019 | $17,591 | $1,563,091 | $619,284 | $943,807 |
| 2018 | $17,348 | $1,532,442 | $607,142 | $925,300 |
| 2017 | $16,825 | $1,489,655 | $595,238 | $894,417 |
| 2016 | $15,790 | $1,460,449 | $583,567 | $876,882 |
| 2014 | $14,339 | $1,315,330 | $563,547 | $751,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map