7889 Seward Rd Fairfield, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $368,890 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7889 Seward Rd, Fairfield, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $391,723, approximately $181 per square foot. 7889 Seward Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Smith Carl and Smith Diane
Bought by
Smith Carl and Smith Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Diane
Bought by
Smith Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
J/Ii Homes Inc
Bought by
J/Ii Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carl | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Smith Carl | -- | None Available | |
| J/Ii Homes Inc | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | J/Ii Homes Inc | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $108,150 | $14,010 | $94,140 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $108,150 | $14,010 | $94,140 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $109,310 | $14,010 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $72,530 | $14,010 | $58,520 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $71,380 | $14,010 | $57,370 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $71,380 | $14,010 | $57,370 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $58,230 | $14,460 | $43,770 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $58,230 | $14,460 | $43,770 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $58,230 | $14,460 | $43,770 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $52,490 | $14,460 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $52,490 | $14,460 | $38,030 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $52,490 | $14,460 | $38,030 |
| 2013 | $2,569 | $52,380 | $14,460 | $37,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map