789 Ackerly Dr Unit 358 Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $349,621
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Ackerly Dr Unit 358, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $326,155, approximately $131 per square foot. 789 Ackerly Dr Unit 358 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Volker Nathan and Swensen Zylkia Ivette
Bought by
Volker Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jason and Taylor Alicia
Bought by
Volker Zylkia Ivette and Volker Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Jason and Taylor Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,870
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Glenhurst Development Llc
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volker Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Volker Zylkia Ivette | $162,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Jason | $155,413 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volker Zylkia Ivette | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason | $139,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $285,300 | $45,000 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $196,200 | $30,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $196,200 | $30,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $196,200 | $30,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $196,200 | $30,000 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $162,000 | $25,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $155,400 | $30,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $155,400 | $30,000 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map