789 N Fordham Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 N Fordham Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $480,396, approximately $266 per square foot. 789 N Fordham Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Monte Vista Residential Corp
Bought by
Gaynor Gerald Keith and Gaynor Keri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,689
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Pierce Lathing Co
Bought by
Monte Vista Residential Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,689
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Gerald Keith | $142,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Monte Vista Residential Corp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaynor Gerald Keith | $138,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $290,139 | $92,843 | $197,296 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $278,875 | $89,239 | $189,636 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $273,408 | $87,490 | $185,918 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $268,048 | $85,775 | $182,273 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $265,301 | $84,896 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $260,100 | $83,232 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $255,000 | $81,600 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $222,652 | $65,894 | $156,758 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $218,647 | $64,602 | $154,045 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $213,970 | $63,632 | $150,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,007 | $62,386 | $149,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map