789 N Main St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 N Main St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $154,333, approximately $114 per square foot. 789 N Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Bought by
Cook Robert L and Cook Candice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Robert L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,283 | $37,383 | $7,863 | $29,520 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $34,187 | $7,191 | $26,996 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $31,141 | $6,550 | $24,591 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $29,711 | $6,249 | $23,462 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $29,711 | $6,249 | $23,462 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $29,711 | $6,249 | $23,462 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,592 | $5,803 | $21,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map