789 NW 145th St Miami, FL 33168
Biscayne Gardens West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,542 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 NW 145th St, Miami, FL 33168 and is currently estimated at $485,136, approximately $333 per square foot. 789 NW 145th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, North Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Lusk Wilma R
Bought by
Gonzalez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,483
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$421,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Eduardo | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |