789 Whippoorwill Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Whippoorwill Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $233,246, approximately $145 per square foot. 789 Whippoorwill Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Downs Thomas B and Downs Tina T
Bought by
Downs Tina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$100,487
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,759
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Tina T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Downs Tina T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs Tina T | $106,837 | |
| Closed | Downs Tina T | $106,837 |
Source: Public Records