Estimated Value: $222,117 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7890 Joyce Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $237,779, approximately $212 per square foot. 7890 Joyce Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Bonham Daniel T and Bonham Angela Spicer
Bought by
Bonham Angela Spicer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Bonham Daniel T and Bonham Angela Spicer
Bought by
Bonham Daniel T and Bonham Angela Spicer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Bonham Catherine E
Bought by
Bonham Daniel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Moore Edward C
Bought by
Bonham Daniel T and Bonham Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,289
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$210,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Moore Edward C and Moore Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonham Angela Spicer | -- | Attorney | |
| Bonham Daniel T | -- | Attorney | |
| Bonham Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Bonham Daniel T | $124,000 | Transcounty Title Agency Inc | |
| Moore Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonham Daniel T | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $67,900 | $17,255 | $50,645 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $67,900 | $17,255 | $50,645 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $54,780 | $15,260 | $39,520 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $54,775 | $15,260 | $39,515 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $54,780 | $15,260 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $46,030 | $12,810 | $33,220 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $131,500 | $36,600 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $46,030 | $12,810 | $33,220 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $40,570 | $8,960 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $40,570 | $8,960 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $40,570 | $8,960 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $40,570 | $8,960 | $31,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map