NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7891 House Rd Stockton, CA 95206

Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,194,535

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7891 House Rd, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $1,001,768, approximately $485 per square foot. 7891 House Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Haase Herbert
Bought by
Haase Herbert
Current Estimated Value
$1,001,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Mee Md James Leonard and Mee John Leonard
Bought by
Darnall Patricia and Mee James L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Haase Herbert
Bought by
Haase Herbert and Haase Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,580 $236,509 $124,572 $111,937
2024 $3,370 $231,873 $122,130 $109,743
2023 $3,330 $227,328 $119,736 $107,592
2022 $3,280 $222,871 $117,388 $105,483
2021 $3,251 $218,502 $115,087 $103,415
2020 $3,235 $216,262 $113,907 $102,355
2019 $3,197 $212,023 $111,674 $100,349
2018 $3,157 $207,867 $109,485 $98,382
2017 $3,042 $203,791 $107,338 $96,453
2016 $3,065 $199,796 $105,234 $94,562
2014 $2,890 $192,943 $101,624 $91,319
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.