7892 Lessue Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $997,359
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7892 Lessue Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $967,590, approximately $507 per square foot. 7892 Lessue Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wakeham Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Bui Ha Hoang
Bought by
Bui Ha Hoang and The Ha Hoang Bui Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Bui Ha Hoang
Bought by
Bui Ha Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,997
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$848,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Bui Dung Hanh
Bought by
Bui Ha Hoang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Ha Hoang | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Ha Hoang | -- | Multiple | |
| Bui Ha Hoang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Ha Hoang | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $258,366 | $98,436 | $159,930 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $253,300 | $96,505 | $156,795 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $248,334 | $94,613 | $153,721 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $243,465 | $92,758 | $150,707 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $238,692 | $90,940 | $147,752 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $236,245 | $90,008 | $146,237 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $231,613 | $88,243 | $143,370 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $227,072 | $86,513 | $140,559 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $222,620 | $84,817 | $137,803 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $218,255 | $83,154 | $135,101 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $214,977 | $81,905 | $133,072 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $210,766 | $80,300 | $130,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map