7899 Caber Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7899 Caber Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $407,124, approximately $298 per square foot. 7899 Caber Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Mario Ierardi 1996 Revocable Trust and Mario E
Bought by
Gorobets Sergey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,473
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$374,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorobets Sergey M | $110,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorobets Sergey M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $165,727 | $45,191 | $120,536 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $162,478 | $44,305 | $118,173 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $159,293 | $43,437 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $156,171 | $42,586 | $113,585 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $153,109 | $41,751 | $111,358 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $151,540 | $41,323 | $110,217 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $148,569 | $40,513 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $145,657 | $39,719 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $142,802 | $38,941 | $103,861 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $140,003 | $38,178 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $137,901 | $37,605 | $100,296 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $135,201 | $36,869 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map