NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7899 E Eden Rd Eden, NY 14057

Estimated Value: $274,764 - $316,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2016

Last sale price $135,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,082 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2016

NICE 3 BEDROOM RANCH ON ALMOST 1 ACRE IN EDEN WITH EDEN SCHOOLS! 2.5 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH AN ADDITIONAL ATTACHED WORKSHOP WITH GAS LINE AND CHIMNEY FOR FUTURE USE AND 1/2 BATH - PERFECT FOR THE CAR ENTHUSIAST! HARDWOOD FLOORS IN ALL THE BEDROOMS - UPDATED BATH (2012) AND FULL BASEMENT - NEW CLEAN OUT DRAIN AND BACKFLOW INSTALLED NOVEMBER 2015-SELLING BELOW MARKET VALUE! VERY SOLID HOME WITH TONS OF POTENTIAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqlyn Pelonero

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30PE0354488 Listed on: 10/10/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Sherri Bellanca

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BE1026024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Mesi

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401237324

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x400
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144000-225-100-0001-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,054

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA007
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 648-7700
  • Directions: EAST EDEN ROAD NEAR MARY DRIVE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eden

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144000-225-100-0001-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5054.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$299,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$104,746
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,445

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munro Steven R $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munro Steven R $132,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $88 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2015 10/10/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,831 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2024 $5,831 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2023 $5,662 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2022 $5,544 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2021 $5,510 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2020 $5,506 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2019 $5,072 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2018 $5,305 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2017 $2,894 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2016 $5,102 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2015 -- $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2014 -- $95,000 $12,600 $82,400

MLS Number: B486935

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144000-225-100-0001-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.