Estimated Value: $244,917 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 E Eden Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $292,979, approximately $140 per square foot. 7829 E Eden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony J Weiss
Bought by
Weiss Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $894 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $15,200 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map