79 Allen Ave Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $484,953 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Allen Ave, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $496,488, approximately $494 per square foot. 79 Allen Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Morse Robert S and Morse Carol E
Bought by
Morse Robert S and Morse Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Morse Robert S and Morse 2005 Trust
Bought by
Morse Robert S and Morse Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Morse Josephine M and Morse 1992 Family Trust
Bought by
Morse Josephine M and Morse 2005 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Josephine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $193,606 | $64,533 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $189,811 | $63,268 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $186,090 | $62,028 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $182,442 | $60,812 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $178,866 | $59,620 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $177,033 | $59,009 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $173,562 | $57,852 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $170,160 | $56,718 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $166,824 | $55,606 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $163,554 | $54,516 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $161,099 | $53,698 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $157,945 | $52,647 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map