79 Arpage Dr E Shirley, NY 11967
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Arpage Dr E, Shirley, NY 11967 and is currently estimated at $512,381, approximately $360 per square foot. 79 Arpage Dr E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Noll Donald C and Noll Christina
Bought by
Lentino Michael S and Lentino Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,220
Outstanding Balance
$150,193
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentino Michael S | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lentino Michael S | $222,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History