J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Cruzado
Media Realty Group Inc.
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $354,000
Welcome to this great 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch with hardwood flood throughout. Partially finished basement with a bonus room for additional sq footage. Large two door shed for plenty of outdoor storage. Roof was done 10 years ago with 30 year shingles, other great features include newer water heater replaced in 2019, ADT Security system. Level backyard with a wooden patio deck perfect for summer fun! This home is conveniently located near Memorial Drive for great shopping and amenities with Mass pike access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juan Cruzado
Media Realty Group Inc. Listed on: 06/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontanez David | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Colcombe Felicia | $165,000 | -- | |
| Balch Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Balch Pamela K | -- | -- | |
| Colcombe Pamela | $140,000 | -- | |
| Colcombe Pamela | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontanez David | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Colcombe Felicia | $131,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Colcombe Pamela | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Colcombe Pamela | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Sold | $255,000 | +8.3% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | For Sale | $235,500 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $259,900 | $113,600 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $253,400 | $111,300 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $229,700 | $101,200 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $186,300 | $88,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $173,400 | $80,000 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $169,600 | $82,100 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $163,700 | $82,100 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $156,400 | $78,300 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $134,500 | $71,700 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $144,800 | $71,700 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $146,600 | $71,700 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $146,600 | $71,700 | $74,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Cruzado
Media Realty Group Inc.
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Figuereo Realty Team
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 206-8455
1 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72858286
APN: CHIC-000565-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.