86 Asselin St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,482 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Asselin St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $318,871, approximately $326 per square foot. 86 Asselin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Lafleur Albert A
Bought by
Rodzen Debbia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodzen Debbia A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodzen Debbia A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Rodzen Debbia A | $16,500 | |
| Closed | Rodzen Debbia A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $251,900 | $113,000 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $249,600 | $110,700 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $226,600 | $100,700 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $194,300 | $87,500 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $181,100 | $79,600 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $177,000 | $81,700 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $170,800 | $81,700 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $162,500 | $77,900 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $139,100 | $71,400 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $148,700 | $71,400 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $150,200 | $71,400 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $150,200 | $71,400 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map