79 Bacheller St Unit 2 Newport, RI 02840
Fifth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,166 - $687,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Bacheller St Unit 2, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $529,792, approximately $860 per square foot. 79 Bacheller St Unit 2 is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Bignham Stephen D
Bought by
Torchlight Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Patricia O
Bought by
Bingham Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Deyoe Lane
Bought by
Mathews Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torchlight Ventures Llc | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Bingham Stephen D | $230,000 | -- | |