79 Birch Rd Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $568,589 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Birch Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $628,647, approximately $476 per square foot. 79 Birch Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Sylvia L
Bought by
Mangelsdorf James C and Mangelsdorf Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$536,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangelsdorf James C | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangelsdorf James C | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,138 | $526,400 | $296,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $10,864 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $10,639 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $10,639 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $10,587 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $10,300 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $10,053 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $9,848 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $9,659 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $9,434 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $9,217 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $9,037 | $274,000 | $169,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map