G
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Gianni De Palma
GDP Real Estate Group, LLC
(978) 804-4450
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,003 - $779,000
Spacious 3 bedroom, Large eat-in kitchen, full bath, living room with plenty of sunlight. Large backyard space and off street parking, 79 Bradford is minutes from public transportation and major transportation routes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigorito Nancy | $276,500 | -- | |
| Vigorito Nancy | $276,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigorito Nancy | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Vigorito Nancy | $193,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Rented | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $651,700 | $263,800 | $387,900 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $588,800 | $231,100 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $559,700 | $221,100 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $524,600 | $211,000 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $490,700 | $188,900 | $301,800 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $480,400 | $188,900 | $291,500 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $438,200 | $179,900 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $385,700 | $156,800 | $228,900 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $327,300 | $120,600 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $305,800 | $120,600 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $285,300 | $113,100 | $172,200 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Gianni De Palma
GDP Real Estate Group, LLC
(978) 804-4450
46 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
The Caceda Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(781) 334-5700
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73007825
APN: EVER-000000-C000001-000127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.