Seller's Agent in 2014
Mandy Sheriff
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 985-6907
28 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,724,673 - $3,450,000
Set privately off of one of Manchester's most desirable streets, this (nearing construction completion) Shingle Style treasure is stately and elegant yet designed for the comforts of family life. This property offers the ever-elusive setting; close to town but private and quiet. Features include; 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 fireplaces, butler's pantry, central a/c, and a welcoming open floor plan - all with a seamless melding of tradition and the contemporary. Sited on over an acre and beautifully blended with the surrounding landscape. The attention to architectural detail and quality in this house is impeccable; built to the highest of specifications inside and out.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
1.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Michael | $1,725,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $1,725,000 | 0.0% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Off Market | $1,725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $1,825,000 | +102.8% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $900,000 | -7.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,019 | $2,297,200 | $536,200 | $1,761,000 |
| 2024 | $20,411 | $2,183,000 | $535,700 | $1,647,300 |
| 2023 | $20,085 | $1,925,700 | $480,500 | $1,445,200 |
| 2022 | $19,096 | $1,801,500 | $466,100 | $1,335,400 |
| 2021 | $18,188 | $1,655,000 | $466,100 | $1,188,900 |
| 2020 | $18,939 | $1,618,700 | $466,100 | $1,152,600 |
| 2019 | $18,157 | $1,616,800 | $444,500 | $1,172,300 |
| 2018 | $17,833 | $1,616,800 | $444,500 | $1,172,300 |
| 2017 | $17,389 | $1,580,800 | $408,500 | $1,172,300 |
| 2016 | $16,575 | $1,497,300 | $408,500 | $1,088,800 |
| 2015 | $10,430 | $962,200 | $361,000 | $601,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mandy Sheriff
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 985-6907
28 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Emily McPherson
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 526-8555
9 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Josephine Baker
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 233-3878
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71608084
APN: MANC-000027-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.