79 Browning Ave West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $334,153 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Browning Ave, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $338,038, approximately $218 per square foot. 79 Browning Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Kowalyse Dlae and Kowalyse Renee
Bought by
Burress Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,139
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Brown Terry C and Brown Susan P
Bought by
Kowalczyk Dale and Kowalczyk Renee Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burress Christopher J | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Kowalczyk Dale | $126,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burress Christopher J | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalczyk Dale | $120,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,445 | $99,333 | $18,868 | $80,465 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $89,377 | $16,977 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $76,116 | $16,977 | $59,139 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $71,869 | $16,030 | $55,839 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $70,254 | $15,670 | $54,584 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $66,693 | $14,876 | $51,817 |
| 2018 | $5,563 | $64,330 | $14,581 | $49,749 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $60,178 | $13,640 | $46,538 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $58,267 | $13,207 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,393 | $17,765 | $32,628 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,001 | $17,274 | $31,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,501 | $17,803 | $32,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map