95 Browning Ave West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $298,244 - $349,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Browning Ave, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $329,061, approximately $207 per square foot. 95 Browning Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Means David L
Bought by
Embrey Jeanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,053
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$294,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Means David L and Means Kathryn E
Bought by
Means David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embrey Jeanne Marie | $169,500 | -- | |
| Means David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Embrey Jeanne Marie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,668 | $97,799 | $18,868 | $78,931 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $87,996 | $16,977 | $71,019 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $83,691 | $16,977 | $66,714 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $79,021 | $16,030 | $62,991 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $77,245 | $15,670 | $61,575 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $73,330 | $14,876 | $58,454 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $71,021 | $14,581 | $56,440 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $66,437 | $13,640 | $52,797 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $64,327 | $13,207 | $51,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,478 | $17,765 | $36,713 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,973 | $17,274 | $35,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,595 | $17,803 | $36,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map