79 Capitol Ave Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $894,662 - $930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $912,331, approximately $548 per square foot. 79 Capitol Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Wronski Catherine and Wronski Salvatore Stephen
Bought by
Huh Chong Hoe and Kim Eun Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huh Chong Hoe | $530,000 | Stewart Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,453 | $571 | $268 | $303 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $604 | $283 | $321 |
| 2023 | $10,941 | $639 | $300 | $339 |
| 2022 | $10,941 | $627 | $294 | $333 |
| 2021 | $9,850 | $660 | $310 | $350 |
| 2020 | $10,187 | $749 | $739 | $10 |
| 2019 | $9,640 | $803 | $743 | $60 |