79 Central St Unit 5 Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Central St Unit 5, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $736,554, approximately $362 per square foot. 79 Central St Unit 5 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Pingree School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $577,000 | $0 | $577,000 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $624,700 | $0 | $624,700 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $516,300 | $0 | $516,300 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $479,800 | $0 | $479,800 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $454,800 | $0 | $454,800 |
| 2020 | $6,313 | $450,300 | $0 | $450,300 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $439,000 | $0 | $439,000 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $410,700 | $0 | $410,700 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $387,000 | $0 | $387,000 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $344,100 | $0 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $331,000 | $0 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map