79 Clyde Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Dominican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,521,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Clyde Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,327,025, approximately $786 per square foot. 79 Clyde Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Caleb Krasnor and Bojanowski Carolyn E
Bought by
Sierra Pacific Trust and Krasnor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Krasnor Caleb and Bojanowski Carolyn E
Bought by
Krasnor Caleb and Bojanowski Carolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonough John F
Bought by
Krasnor Caleb and Bojanowski Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,443
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Pacific Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krasnor Caleb | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krasnor Caleb | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Krasnor Caleb | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krasnor Caleb | $91,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Krasnor Caleb | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,410 | $836,855 | $525,372 | $311,483 |
| 2024 | $11,664 | $801,820 | $515,072 | $286,748 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $737,084 | $504,976 | $232,108 |
| 2022 | $10,273 | $722,634 | $495,076 | $227,558 |
| 2021 | $10,109 | $708,469 | $485,372 | $223,097 |
| 2020 | $9,994 | $701,206 | $480,396 | $220,810 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $687,462 | $470,980 | $216,482 |
| 2018 | $9,530 | $673,987 | $461,748 | $212,239 |
| 2017 | $9,175 | $660,774 | $452,696 | $208,078 |
| 2016 | $8,559 | $621,348 | $443,820 | $177,528 |
| 2015 | $8,112 | $605,858 | $432,756 | $173,102 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $566,223 | $404,445 | $161,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map